• Multiple Sports
  • Dec 09, 2019

Athletics Minute - Week of December 9

Dominique Degrammont Named Head Track & Field Coach Orange Lutheran Athletics is excited to announce the hiring of Dominique Degrammont as the next Track & Field head coach at Orange Lutheran High School. Degrammont is an accomplished...More

  • Multiple Sports
  • Dec 02, 2019

Athletics Minute - Week of December 2

College Athletics Seminar Tuesday, December 3, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. in the Team Room   OLu students interested in pursuing college-level athletics should attend this informative seminar. Our NCAA Advisor and Director of Counseling & College...More

  • Multiple Sports
  • Nov 24, 2019

Athletics Minute - Week of November 25

College Athletics Seminar Tuesday, December 3, 2019 at 7:00 p.m. in the Team Room OLu students interested in pursuing college-level athletics should attend this informative seminar. Our NCAA Advisor and Director of Counseling & College...More

  • Varsity, Soph, F Gold, F Red, JV
  • Nov 22, 2019

Boys Basketball Season Preview

The Orange Lutheran varsity boys basketball team takes to the court this weekend and will be lead by new interim head coach Daniel Dunbar. An OLu alum, Dunbar previously served as the Lancers assistant varsity coach in charge of defense....More

  • Multiple Sports
  • Nov 17, 2019

Athletics Minute - Week of November 18

National Signing Day  November 13 marked the first National Signing Day of the 2019-20 school year, and with that, 12 Lancer student-athletes made their commitments to continue their athletic careers at the collegiate level.  For full...More

Recent Headlines

Schedule

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Nov 18, 2019

Orange Lutheran 64
Trabuco - Beckman Tournament 51

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Nov 19, 2019

Orange Lutheran 54
Corona del Mar - Beckman Tournament 41

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 19, 2019

Orange Lutheran 63
Whittier Christian - La Habra Tournament 23

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Nov 20, 2019

Orange Lutheran 39
Mater Dei - Beckman Tournament 53

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 20, 2019

Orange Lutheran 43
La Habra - La Habra Tournament 32

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Nov 21, 2019

Orange Lutheran 50
San Juan Hills - Beckman Tournament 51

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Nov 22, 2019

Orange Lutheran 45
Edison - Beckman Tournament 56

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Nov 22, 2019

Orange Lutheran 21
San Juan Hills - Beckman Tournament 42

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 22, 2019

Orange Lutheran 51
Canyon - La Habra Tournament 56

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Nov 23, 2019

Orange Lutheran 60
Los Alamitos - Beckman Tournament 41

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 23, 2019

Orange Lutheran 61
Troy - La Habra Tournament 51

Boys Basketball

Nov 23, 2019

Orange Lutheran 45
Walnut 33

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 25, 2019

Orange Lutheran 59
Foothill - Bosco Tournament 65

Boys Basketball

Nov 25, 2019

Orange Lutheran 47
Renaissance Academy - El Monte Tournament 64

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 27, 2019

Orange Lutheran 75
Serra - Bosco Tournament 58

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 29, 2019

Orange Lutheran 48
St. Anthony - Bosco Tournament 73

Boys Basketball

Nov 29, 2019

Orange Lutheran 62
Gardena - El Monte Tournament 66

Boys Basketball (JV)

Nov 30, 2019

Orange Lutheran 59
Bosco - Bosco Tournament 46

Boys Basketball

Nov 30, 2019

Orange Lutheran 77
Maribyrong Sports Academy - El Monte Tournament 63

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Dec 02, 2019

Orange Lutheran 42
Sunny Hills - La Habra Tournament 44

Boys Basketball

Dec 02, 2019

Orange Lutheran 74
Montclair - Buena Park Tournament 58

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Dec 03, 2019

Orange Lutheran 41
Buena Park - La Habra Tournament 48

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Dec 04, 2019

Orange Lutheran 57
Buena Park - La Habra Tournament 34

Boys Basketball

Dec 04, 2019

Orange Lutheran 66
Compton - Buena Park Tournament 61

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Dec 05, 2019

Orange Lutheran 62
La Habra - La Habra Tournament 72

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Dec 05, 2019

Orange Lutheran 56
Whittier Christian - La Habra Tournament 11

Boys Basketball

Dec 05, 2019

Orange Lutheran 65
Ayala - Buena Park Tournament 41

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Dec 06, 2019

Orange Lutheran
TBD - La Habra Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Dec 06, 2019

Orange Lutheran 51
Canyon - La Habra Tournament 62

Boys Basketball (F Red)

Dec 07, 2019

Orange Lutheran
TBD - La Habra Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

Dec 07, 2019

Orange Lutheran
TBD - La Habra Tournament

Boys Basketball

Dec 07, 2019

Orange Lutheran 71
Cypress - Buena Park Tournament 58

Boys Basketball

NOW PLAYING

Orange Lutheran
TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball

NOW PLAYING

Orange Lutheran
TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 10

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 10

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 11

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 11

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 12

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 12

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Dec 12

Australia

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Dec 12

Australia

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 13

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 13

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 14

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 14

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Fountain Valley Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Dec 20

Australia

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Dec 20

Australia

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Dec 20

Australia

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

TBD

Dec 26

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Los Al Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 26

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 26

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:30 PM

Dec 26

Orange Lutheran

Oak Ridge - Rancho Mirage Holiday Invitational

Boys Basketball (JV)

TBD

Dec 27

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Los Al Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 27

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 27

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

12:30 PM

Dec 27

Orange Lutheran

American Fork (Utah) - Rancho Mirage Holiday Invitational

Boys Basketball (JV)

TBD

Dec 28

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Los Al Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 28

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 28

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

12:00 PM

Dec 28

Orange Lutheran

Bishop Blanchet (Wash.) - Rancho Mirage Holiday Invitational

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

TBD

Dec 30

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Rancho Mirage Holiday Invitational

Boys Basketball (JV)

TBD

Dec 30

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Los Al Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

TBD

Dec 30

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

TBD

Dec 30

Orange Lutheran

TBD - Mater Dei Tournament

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 08

Orange Lutheran

Mater Dei

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 08

Mater Dei

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 08

Orange Lutheran

Mater Dei

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 08

Mater Dei

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 08

Orange Lutheran

Mater Dei

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 10

Santa Margarita

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 10

Orange Lutheran

Santa Margarita

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 10

Santa Margarita

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 10

Orange Lutheran

Santa Margarita

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 10

Santa Margarita

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

6:55 PM

Jan 11

Orange Lutheran

Redondo Union

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 15

St. John Bosco

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 15

Orange Lutheran

St. John Bosco

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 15

St. John Bosco

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 15

Orange Lutheran

St. John Bosco

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 15

St. John Bosco

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 17

Orange Lutheran

JSerra

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 17

JSerra

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 17

Orange Lutheran

JSerra

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 17

JSerra

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 17

Orange Lutheran

JSerra

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 22

Servite

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 22

Orange Lutheran

Servite

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 22

Servite

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 22

Orange Lutheran

Servite

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 22

Servite

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 24

Mater Dei

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 24

Orange Lutheran

Mater Dei

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 24

Mater Dei

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 24

Orange Lutheran

Mater Dei

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 24

Mater Dei

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 28

Orange Lutheran

Santa Margarita

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 28

Santa Margarita

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 28

Orange Lutheran

Santa Margarita

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 28

Santa Margarita

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 28

Orange Lutheran

Santa Margarita

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Jan 30

Orange Lutheran

St. John Bosco

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Jan 30

St. John Bosco

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Jan 30

Orange Lutheran

St. John Bosco

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Jan 30

St. John Bosco

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Jan 30

Orange Lutheran

St. John Bosco

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

4:30 PM

Jan 31

Orange Lutheran

Rolling Hills Prep - Nike Extravaganza

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Feb 04

JSerra

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Feb 04

Orange Lutheran

JSerra

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Feb 04

JSerra

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Feb 04

Orange Lutheran

JSerra

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Feb 04

JSerra

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (F Red)

4:00 PM

Feb 06

Orange Lutheran

Servite

Boys Basketball (F Gold)

4:30 PM

Feb 06

Servite

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (JV)

5:30 PM

Feb 06

Orange Lutheran

Servite

Boys Basketball (Soph)

6:00 PM

Feb 06

Servite

Orange Lutheran

Boys Basketball (Varsity)

7:00 PM

Feb 06

Orange Lutheran

Servite

Recent Video

Recent Albums